2017 SFNCFF AWARDS

Play Video
Play Video

2017 SFNCFF AWARDS LIST

 Film Winners

  1. Best Feature Film/Sofia University Humanity Award All That Love 情满人间 
  2. Best Minority Film Award Horse Hometown 骏马之乡 
  3. Best Comedy Film Award Digital Athletes: The Road to Seat League 
  4. Excellent Feature Film My Virtual Reality Girl 我的VR女友 
  5. Excellent Feature Film A Clear River 小河清清 
  6. Excellent Feature Film You Have A Nice Flight 
  7. Excellent Feature Film A Good Dream 
  8. Excellent Feature Film The Sound of the Left Ear 左耳的声音 
  9. Best Vietnamese Film Tracer_Truy Sat 
  10. Best Minority Film Producer The Song of The Angels 天使的声音 
  11. Best Nepal Film PANCHAYAT 
  12. Best Indian Film XYX 
  13. Best Leading Actor Award You Have A Nice Flight_Jimmy Dinh 
  14. Best Leading Actress Award PANCHAYAT_Neeta Dhungana 
  15. Best Drama Action Actress Tracer_Truy Sat_TRUONG NGOC ANH 
  16. Best Director & Choreography Award Grace Fury 
  17. Best Screenwriting Award Zhao Laoer Go to USA 赵老二上美国_Guoping Ren 
  18. Excellent Screenwriting Award Horse Hometown 骏马之乡__ 史金措  
  19. Excellent Screenwriting Award Tension of Bar No.7 《七号杆的拉力》 
  20. Best Short Narrative Film Award Road Kill 
  21. Excellent Narrative Film Award Awen 
  22. Excellent Narrative Film Award Black White 黑白 
  23. Excellent Narrative Film Award Pax Masculina 
  24. Excellent Narrative Film Award BREATHING 呼吸 
  25. Excellent Narrative Film Award An Inconvenient Ruth 
  26. Best Student Narrative Film Award Mato Twilight 大光明 
  27. Experimental Short Film Maybe Me 
  28. Excellent Debut Short Film Chasing Titles Vol. 1 
  29. Excellent Student Short Film Award Stand by me 下一站還有你 
  30. Excellent Student Native Film Taste 《味道》 
  31. Best Short Documentary Award For the Kids of Paarl 
  32. Excellent Short Documentary The Hospice Care 失控的生命 
  33. Best Student Short Documentary Award A Musician With A Zen Heart 
  34. Excellent Short Documentary A SMALL POTATO WITH A BIG DREAM子牧雅 
  35. Excellent Short Documentary Uncle Herder 阿克罗孜 
  36. Excellent Short Documentary Cave Rescue 山洞救援 
  37. Excellent Short Documentary Red Flag Over Border 红旗耀边关 
  38. Excellent Short Documentary Above the Clouds 云之上 
  39. Best Documentary For Children’s Art Education 银河少儿剧团 GALAXY ART GROUP FOR CHILDREN 
  40. Best Dance Documentary Base Ballet 
  41. Excellent Documentary Award Xijiang River—VIGOR 美丽西江 
  42. Excellent Documentary Award 8 Steps to I Love You 
  43. Best Silicon Valley Documentary Silicon Valley Chinese 
  44. Best Music Composition Award The Magic Door 
  45. Best Music Video Award Delightful 
  46. Excellent Music Video Award Can She Stay 
  47. Excellent Music Video Award Stars Faded 星空 
  48. Excellent Music Video Award If You Are In 如果你还在就好了 
  49. Excellent Student Music Video Award Wait, What Kind of Man – 算什麼男人 
  50. Best Student Music Score Award The Vicissitudes of Life 沧桑百态_ Shijie Liang 
  51. Excellent Student Music Composition Award Escalate – Caitlin Zhang 
  52. Excellent Student Music Composition Award Morning – Erika Yan 
  53. Excellent Student Music Composition Award Raptor’s Flight – Evan Wu 
  54. Best Music Video Producer Record 记录_Reborn Studio_Yiran Liu, Qian Zhou 
  55. Best Little Star Talent MEI HAY Michelle Ahl 舞蹈精灵,美禧卓安 
  56. Best Animation Award Stars 
  57. Excellent Animation Award Barkley-小貓巴克里 
  58. Excellent Animation Award Huerta de San Vicente 
  59. Excellent Animation Award Nightmare 魇 
  60. Best Commercial Award Z-Grills Elite 900 Campaign Video 
  61. Best Commercial Producer A tale to share_Reborn Studio_Yiran Liu, Qian Zhou 
  62. Best Film Singer Shani Rigsbee

2017 SFNCFF Music Compose Competition

buy Pregabalin er online Juvenile Group:

  1. Zekai Liu “Towards Unknown – 星选者联盟”
  2. Angela Zhang “Autumn’s Shadow”
    Albert Li “Remnant of Time”
  3. Abraham Lin and Sabrina Lin “Mother’s love”

Vasto Youth Group:

  1. Kaidun Tang “春秋战鼓 – 广府春秋”
  2. Nianqi He “A Cat in Paris”
    Sze Ka Yip “Memory”
  3. Zongting Li “Flowers”
    Qinquan Li “不再见”

http://eaa25.org/2020/04/29/eaa-chapter-25-may-2020-activities/ Adult Group:

  1. Ming Cheng “Theme music – Lotus Lantern 宝莲灯”
  2. Kun Wong “我自我陶醉”

2017 Film Song Contest Award List

  1. Music Contest Instrumental Award 器乐演奏奖:
    • 2nd Place 第二名 Sze Ka Yip 评委团总分 Grade:95
    • 1st Place 第一名 Alan He 评委团总分 Grade:96
  2. 少儿合唱团集体奖 Little Star Choir Award
    • 获奖者: Spring Choir 春天合唱团 评委团总分 Grade :958.9
  3. 成人合唱团集体奖 Diamond Choir Award,Group Singing,
    • 三重唱 评委团总分 Female Trio Grade:964.53
    • 女声小组唱 评委团总分 Female Group Grade:971.96
    • 男声小组唱 评委团总分 Male Group Grade :972.22
    • 成人合唱团 评委团总分 Choir Grade :973.18
  4. 获奖者: American Art Institute Choir 美国艺术学院合唱团Most Popular Singer Award 最具人气奖:
    • Lily Zong “I love you China 我爱你中国” 评委团总分 Grade:943.08
  5. 2017 SFNCFF “金山杯”Music Contest 3rd Place 影视歌赛各组第三名
    • Little Star Group 1: 7-12 Yrs Old 小星星组
    • Sophie Cheung “See You Again” 评委团总分 Grade:961.2

    • Future Star 3rd Place,Group 2: 13-20 Yrs Old 明日之星组
    • William Huang “Blackbird” 评委团总分 Grade:943.48

    • Ruby Award 3rd Place,Group 3: 21-50 Yrs Old红宝石组
    • Shelly Chen “My Heart Will Going On” 评委团总分 Grade:961.4

    • Platinum Award 3rd Place,Group 4: 51-65 Yrs Old白金组
    • Dennis Chao 《楚歌》 评委团总分 Grade:970.4

    • Diamond Award Group 5: 66-77 Yrs Old 钻石组
    • Lily Lu 陸淳麗 《乡愁》 评委团总分 Grade:947.25
  6. 2017 SFNCFF “金山杯”Music Contest 2nd Place 影视歌赛各组第二名
    • Little Star Group 1: 7-12 Yrs Old 小星星组
    • Avril Wang Brown “Listen” 评委团总分 Grade:963.48

    • Future Star 2nd Place,Group 2: 13-20 Yrs Old 明日之星组
    • Hui, Flora 许令沂 “My Heart Will Going On” 评委团总分 Grade:966.78

    • Ruby Award 2nd Place,Group 3: 21-50 Yrs Old红宝石组
    • May Lu 卢薇 《似水流年》 评委团总分 Grade:962.4

    • Platinum Award 2nd Place,Group 4: 51-65 Yrs Old白金组
    • Zee Gorman 严子 “The Winner Takes it All” 评委团总分 Grade:970.81

    • Diamond Award Group 5: 66-77 Yrs Old钻石组
    • Mary Hwang 《中国往事》 评委团总分 Grade:951.77
  7. 2017 SFNCFF “金山杯”Music Contest 1st Place 影视歌赛各组第一名
    • Little Star Group 1: 7-12 Yrs Old小星星组
    • Angela Zhang 《大海啊故乡》 评委团总分: Grade:966.89

    • Future Star 1st Place,Group 2: 13-20 Yrs Old 明日之星组
    • Pauline Rogers 葆琳 “This Is My Beloved” 评委团总分: Grade:971.76

    • Ruby Award 1st Place,Group 3: 21-50 Yrs Old红宝石组
    • Di Hong 洪迪 《情深意长》 评委团总分: Grade:969.32

    • Platinum Award 1st Place,Group 4: 51-65 Yrs Old 白金组
    • Yun Joanna Zhang“Rusalka Song to the moon/ “月亮颂” 评委团总分: Grade:972.58

    • Diamond Award Group 5: 66-77 Yrs Old 钻石组
    • He, Xiulan 何秀兰 “I love you China 我爱你中国” 评委团总分: Grade:964.42
  8. 2017 SFNCFF “金山杯”Music Contest 评委团大奖:
    • 2017 SFNCFF “金山杯” Music Contest Bronze Award 铜奖 影视歌曲大赛总季军
    • Andrew Zhang “Can You Feel The Love Tonight” 评委团总分: Grade:973.29

    • 2017 SFNCFF “金山杯” Music Contest Silver Award 银奖 影视歌曲大赛总亚军
    • Jianxue Su 《牡丹之歌》 评委团总分: Grade:974.44

    • 2017 SFNCFF “金山杯” Music Contest Gold Award 金奖影视歌曲大赛总冠军
    • Billy Leung 《当你老了》 评委团总分: Grade:974.74

2017 SFNCFF PROGRAMS